?

Log in

Dancing Through Life [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Azaleah

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 4th, 2008|08:32 pm]
Azaleah
NEW LIVEJOURNAL:

zaleyamaryllis


Add me! :)
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 28th, 2008|07:35 pm]
Azaleah
This journal is now

FRIENDS ONLY



Sorry everyone, I am just getting a little paranoid that people are reading my LJ that I don't WANT reading my LJ. So if I have not added you as a friend yet, comment here and I will do so if I feel comfortable with you reading my stuff :).
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 28th, 2008|01:21 pm]
Azaleah
Up to 32 animals...

Wish me luck on finding an apartment now lol
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 25th, 2008|01:10 am]
Azaleah
New AIM screen name: ToxicAzaleah

I will still be on MistressSchulo but I just want everyone to be aware that if you are contacted on that SN, that is me :)
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 24th, 2008|01:26 am]
Azaleah
[Current Mood |apatheticapathetic]

Got fired this morning...


One more thing to add to the list of things in my life that my anxiety problems fuck up...
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 22nd, 2008|03:33 pm]
Azaleah
[Current Mood |busybusy]

I have changed so much in the past few months, that I am starting to forget who I was...

I was just a young girl looking to have fun and fool around...

What I have become is a more responsible, passionate version of who I was.

I still like to go out and have fun, but I have finally learned to take life by the balls and do what I have to to become what I want to become. I feel like I have grown so much and had so many reality checks over the past month that I have finally learned what life is all about.

Most of you won't notice a change at all... only those who know me really well (my sister, Will... and that's probably it). However, what I was is fading away, what I am becoming is getting stronger and stronger by the day. I am Azaleah... I am my passion. I am what I have always wanted to be.

Now I know why Schulo always hated herself... it's because it was never what I wanted to be. It's interested to see what a person can become after only a few months in the real world.

I'm still on the borderline... I am still who I was... I will ALWAYS be partly what I was... but I am different now.

Sorry for the long rant-like entry... I just needed to get it out.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2008|01:11 am]
Azaleah
OMG FURRY DRAMA!!!!


WTF?!
Link10 comments|Leave a comment

Meme that's everywhere [May. 12th, 2008|02:22 am]
Azaleah
[Current Mood |optimisticmusical]

I want everyone who reads my journal to post a random comment about:

WICKED: THE MUSICAL

then post this in your journal, but the topic should be something else that is happy.
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 9th, 2008|11:05 pm]
Azaleah
[Current Mood |soresore]

So I watch now as everything falls apart...


... And I thought I was lonely BEFORE...



Now, I have NO ONE at all...
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [May. 5th, 2008|08:14 am]
Azaleah
[Current Mood |annoyedannoyed]

So I'm totally bummed that everyone had such a great time at skyjay's meet, but I couldn't be there cuz of work. Honestly, I feel like I'm gunna be scheduled to work every Saturday this summer, and not make it to any of the meets. This sucks the most cuz these are the ONLY times I get to see my friends, cuz now I live in Connecticut where I know no one.

And on top of this, I am sick as a dog. Congested, coughing, sneezing, stomachaches, body pains, the whole nine yards. I hope this Augmentin starts kicking in soon.

Hope I see you guy at SOME point in time... I miss you all dearly...
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]